Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity35940789472011-11-16
ShoppingPrice Helper18760422002017-11-28
ArtPrice Helper1738911632003-08-19
BusinessPrice Helper10602210672018-02-07
InformationPrice Helper1153368362017-11-24
AutoBusiness7516211682016-03-02
MusicArt149988902012-09-22
GalleriesArt248338092016-06-02
ChurchesInformation247718672017-11-08
DiningTravel647229182018-01-23
PhotographyArt446908662013-08-29
LodgingTravel645978092008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper345468092013-02-28
GovernmentInformation545448572017-11-24
BanksBusiness743868722018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness138456142004-09-12
AnimalsInformation336627622018-01-10
RecreationPrice Helper535199562018-01-02
SchoolsInformation532646212017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness232428132017-09-24
NewsInformation331785932016-05-05
LibrariesInformation331466082017-11-30
InternetBusiness330986922017-10-31
UtilitiesBusiness330215862002-10-20
RegionalCommunity329905512002-10-29
PoliticsInformation125645522016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper624058852017-12-05
MOBILibraries221716452012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness417116592017-09-24
FinanceBusiness213736412014-03-12
Grand Total13217619633256 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 132 [3] => 176196 [4] => 33256 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 96 old links which is 42.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 4, Page Views: 8902, Average: 2,225.500
Page Hits Hits14536
In summary: The primary directory has 132 links in 31 categories with a total of 176,196 views. That is an average of 5,683.74 page views per category or 1,334.82 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 185,098 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.