Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity389803393432011-11-16
ShoppingPrice Helper181471193072017-11-28
ArtPrice Helper11167554492003-08-19
BusinessPrice Helper121097460192019-10-05
ChurchesInformation4951756132020-01-23
AutoBusiness7867446802016-03-02
InformationPrice Helper11838938892017-11-24
MusicArt1834742392012-09-22
BanksBusiness7829847842018-07-13
DiningTravel7817743732019-10-30
TravelPrice Helper5778540482023-06-06
LodgingTravel6772939412008-02-28
GovernmentInformation5769240052017-11-24
GalleriesArt2763436102016-06-02
PhotographyArt4751636922013-08-29
RecreationPrice Helper5695143882018-01-02
AnimalsInformation3671038102018-01-10
EmploymentBusiness1613028992004-09-12
ConstructionBusiness2594835192017-09-24
InternetBusiness3564532392017-10-31
NewsInformation3554529602016-05-05
LibrariesInformation3540128632017-11-30
HealthPrice Helper6538538652017-12-05
SchoolsInformation5536027172017-09-24
UtilitiesBusiness3518627512002-10-20
RegionalInformation3504626072002-10-29
PoliticsInformation1466626542016-03-22
MOBILibraries2428827622012-01-15
FinanceBusiness1388131492014-03-12
Real EstateBusiness4375527032017-09-24
Grand Total138296818153878 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 138 [3] => 296818 [4] => 153878 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 98 old links which is 41.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 45965, Average: 7,660.833
Page Hits Hits44690
In summary: The primary directory has 138 links in 31 categories with a total of 296,818 views. That is an average of 9,574.77 page views per category or 2,150.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 342,783 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.