Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity65367332132017-02-07
ArtPrice Helper165803542003-08-19
ShoppingPrice Helper1760396352017-08-26
BusinessPrice Helper652603052012-02-03
InformationPrice Helper1247522522017-02-07
MusicArt343592512012-09-22
AutoBusiness842772832016-03-02
GalleriesArt342642402016-06-02
ChurchesInformation341522482012-04-08
DiningTravel341183142012-09-03
PhotographyArt440822582013-08-29
LodgingTravel640402522008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper639872502017-02-08
GovernmentInformation739502632012-02-03
BanksBusiness437562422016-03-19
EmploymentBusiness134191882004-09-12
SchoolsInformation428351922016-05-15
RecreationPrice Helper428112482014-07-28
NewsInformation427761912016-05-05
ConstructionBusiness126852562012-02-02
UtilitiesBusiness426091742002-10-20
RegionalCommunity326001612002-10-29
InternetBusiness225781722006-06-26
PoliticsInformation321681562016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper617852652016-01-08
MOBILibraries217051792012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness412431912015-07-25
FinanceBusiness39241922014-03-12
Grand Total1301474279925 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 130 [3] => 147427 [4] => 9925 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 70 old links which is 35.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 3, Page Views: 3382, Average: 1,127.333
Page Hits Hits5480
In summary: The primary directory has 130 links in 29 categories with a total of 147,427 views. That is an average of 5,083.69 page views per category or 1,134.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 64 active pages and over 150,809 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.