Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity35583453742011-11-16
ArtPrice Helper168896632003-08-19
ShoppingPrice Helper19656811642017-11-28
BusinessPrice Helper1055445892018-02-07
InformationPrice Helper1149774772017-11-24
MusicArt145904822012-09-22
AutoBusiness745305362016-03-02
GalleriesArt244774532016-06-02
ChurchesInformation243874832017-11-08
DiningTravel643505462018-01-23
PhotographyArt443094852013-08-29
LodgingTravel642484602008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper341904532013-02-28
GovernmentInformation541684812017-11-24
BanksBusiness639714572018-02-12
EmploymentBusiness135833522004-09-12
AnimalsInformation333224222018-01-10
RecreationPrice Helper530364732018-01-02
SchoolsInformation530083652017-09-24
NewsInformation329393542016-05-05
ConstructionBusiness228924632017-09-24
LibrariesInformation328713332017-11-30
InternetBusiness327743682017-10-31
UtilitiesBusiness327703352002-10-20
RegionalCommunity327503112002-10-29
PoliticsInformation123233112016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper620245042017-12-05
MOBILibraries219003742012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness414353832017-09-24
FinanceBusiness211083762014-03-12
Grand Total13216176718827 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 132 [3] => 161767 [4] => 18827 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 94 old links which is 41.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 4, Page Views: 4667, Average: 1,166.750
Page Hits Hits6848
In summary: The primary directory has 132 links in 31 categories with a total of 161,767 views. That is an average of 5,218.29 page views per category or 1,225.51 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 166,434 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.