Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity55433538752017-02-07
ArtPrice Helper166384122003-08-19
ShoppingPrice Helper1761717672017-08-26
BusinessPrice Helper953073522017-11-12
InformationPrice Helper1247992992017-02-07
MusicArt344042962012-09-22
AutoBusiness843223282016-03-02
GalleriesArt243112872016-06-02
ChurchesInformation441992952017-11-08
DiningTravel441653612017-09-25
PhotographyArt441313072013-08-29
LodgingTravel640842962008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper440242872017-02-08
GovernmentInformation739933062012-02-03
BanksBusiness537932792017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness134482172004-09-12
SchoolsInformation528692262017-09-24
RecreationPrice Helper428532902014-07-28
NewsInformation428112262016-05-05
ConstructionBusiness227252962017-09-24
UtilitiesBusiness426362012002-10-20
RegionalCommunity326311922002-10-29
InternetBusiness326152092017-10-31
PoliticsInformation322031912016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper618453252016-01-08
MOBILibraries217472212012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness512852332017-09-24
FinanceBusiness39642322014-03-12
Grand Total13614930811806 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 136 [3] => 149308 [4] => 11806 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 74 old links which is 35.24% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 2, Page Views: 2396, Average: 1,198.000
Page Hits Hits5746
In summary: The primary directory has 136 links in 29 categories with a total of 149,308 views. That is an average of 5,148.55 page views per category or 1,097.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 151,704 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.