Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity370808203482011-11-16
ShoppingPrice Helper181078953852017-11-28
ArtPrice Helper1901627902003-08-19
BusinessPrice Helper12808631312019-10-05
AutoBusiness7681528212016-03-02
InformationPrice Helper11665221522017-11-24
ChurchesInformation4658826842020-01-23
MusicArt1633022222012-09-22
DiningTravel7623524312019-10-30
GalleriesArt2608820642016-06-02
PhotographyArt4600521812013-08-29
LodgingTravel6597421862008-02-28
BanksBusiness7595524412018-07-13
GovernmentInformation5591522282017-11-24
TravelPrice Helper3590521682013-02-28
RecreationPrice Helper5508125182018-01-02
AnimalsInformation3492920292018-01-10
EmploymentBusiness1487616452004-09-12
ConstructionBusiness2446320342017-09-24
InternetBusiness3425318472017-10-31
SchoolsInformation5413014872017-09-24
NewsInformation3404314582016-05-05
LibrariesInformation3403815002017-11-30
UtilitiesBusiness3400315682002-10-20
RegionalInformation3385114122002-10-29
HealthPrice Helper6383023102017-12-05
PoliticsInformation1349514832016-03-22
MOBILibraries2311115852012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness4264015882017-09-24
FinanceBusiness1250317712014-03-12
Grand Total13622640783467 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 136 [3] => 226407 [4] => 83467 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 98 old links which is 41.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 5, Page Views: 26412, Average: 5,282.400
Page Hits Hits28310
In summary: The primary directory has 136 links in 31 categories with a total of 226,407 views. That is an average of 7,303.45 page views per category or 1,664.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 252,819 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.