Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity35795774972011-11-16
ShoppingPrice Helper19718917852017-11-28
ArtPrice Helper171869602003-08-19
BusinessPrice Helper1058408852018-02-07
InformationPrice Helper1151886882017-11-24
AutoBusiness748668722016-03-02
MusicArt148307222012-09-22
GalleriesArt246986742016-06-02
ChurchesInformation246067022017-11-08
DiningTravel645647602018-01-23
PhotographyArt445337092013-08-29
LodgingTravel644396512008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper343876502013-02-28
GovernmentInformation543806932017-11-24
BanksBusiness742277132018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness137385072004-09-12
AnimalsInformation335296292018-01-10
RecreationPrice Helper533617982018-01-02
SchoolsInformation531615182017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness231166872017-09-24
NewsInformation330875022016-05-05
LibrariesInformation330465082017-11-30
InternetBusiness329705642017-10-31
UtilitiesBusiness329164812002-10-20
RegionalCommunity328874482002-10-29
PoliticsInformation124704582016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper622427222017-12-05
MOBILibraries220685422012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness416015492017-09-24
FinanceBusiness212695372014-03-12
Grand Total13317035127411 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 133 [3] => 170351 [4] => 27411 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 95 old links which is 41.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 4, Page Views: 6850, Average: 1,712.500
Page Hits Hits11197
In summary: The primary directory has 133 links in 31 categories with a total of 170,351 views. That is an average of 5,495.19 page views per category or 1,280.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 177,201 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.