Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity362622121622011-11-16
ShoppingPrice Helper18855631522017-11-28
ArtPrice Helper1781415882003-08-19
BusinessPrice Helper12655816032019-10-05
InformationPrice Helper11571312132017-11-24
AutoBusiness7568216882016-03-02
MusicArt1540212942012-09-22
ChurchesInformation4527013662020-01-23
GalleriesArt2516711432016-06-02
DiningTravel7511513112019-10-30
PhotographyArt4505412302013-08-29
LodgingTravel6498311952008-02-28
GovernmentInformation5495512682017-11-24
TravelPrice Helper3490311662013-02-28
BanksBusiness7481112972018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness141369052004-09-12
AnimalsInformation3403111312018-01-10
RecreationPrice Helper5395513922018-01-02
ConstructionBusiness2360411752017-09-24
SchoolsInformation534898462017-09-24
InternetBusiness3341210062017-10-31
NewsInformation334118262016-05-05
LibrariesInformation334088702017-11-30
UtilitiesBusiness332628272002-10-20
RegionalInformation332237842002-10-29
PoliticsInformation128198072016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper6280812882017-12-05
MOBILibraries224579312012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness419759232017-09-24
FinanceBusiness116679352014-03-12
Grand Total13619026247322 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 136 [3] => 190262 [4] => 47322 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 98 old links which is 41.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 5, Page Views: 13913, Average: 2,782.600
Page Hits Hits22614
In summary: The primary directory has 136 links in 31 categories with a total of 190,262 views. That is an average of 6,137.48 page views per category or 1,398.99 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 204,175 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.