Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Carbon County Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Price HelperCommunity35676163012011-11-16
ArtPrice Helper170227962003-08-19
ShoppingPrice Helper19682814242017-11-28
BusinessPrice Helper1056877322018-02-07
InformationPrice Helper1150735732017-11-24
MusicArt146965882012-09-22
AutoBusiness746576632016-03-02
GalleriesArt245735492016-06-02
ChurchesInformation244965922017-11-08
DiningTravel644566522018-01-23
PhotographyArt444165922013-08-29
LodgingTravel643395512008-02-28
TravelPrice Helper342795422013-02-28
GovernmentInformation542625752017-11-24
BanksBusiness740755612018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness136564252004-09-12
AnimalsInformation334065062018-01-10
RecreationPrice Helper531756122018-01-02
SchoolsInformation530754322017-09-24
NewsInformation330024172016-05-05
ConstructionBusiness229965672017-09-24
LibrariesInformation329484102017-11-30
InternetBusiness328634572017-10-31
UtilitiesBusiness328364012002-10-20
RegionalCommunity328113722002-10-29
PoliticsInformation123893772016-03-22
HealthPrice Helper621266062017-12-05
MOBILibraries219814552012-01-15
Real EstateBusiness415104582017-09-24
FinanceBusiness211834512014-03-12
Grand Total13316557722637 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 133 [3] => 165577 [4] => 22637 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 94 old links which is 41.41% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 4, Page Views: 5549, Average: 1,387.250
Page Hits Hits8045
In summary: The primary directory has 133 links in 31 categories with a total of 165,577 views. That is an average of 5,341.19 page views per category or 1,244.94 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 171,126 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.